Faculty & Staff

Admin. & Staff AHLSTROM, DAN HEAD OF SCHOOL dahlstrom@byds.org
  BEKKER, JANICE ES ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT jbekker@byds.org
DI GIULIO, JESSICA DIRECTOR OF EDC/ASA/CAMP jdigiulio@byds.org
  GARFINKEL, CECILIA BUSINESS MANAGER cgarfinkel@byds.org
GOLDBERG, ERICA DIRECTOR OF
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
egoldberg@byds.org
  GOTTSCHALK, LYNNE LIBRARY ASSISTANT lgottschalk@byds.org
  HOLLAND, MICHELLE HEAD OF SCHOOL
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
mholland@byds.org
  KIRSCH, CINDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL ckirsch@byds.org
KUPOR, LAUREN DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS lkupor@byds.org
MORALES, KARLA ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF EDC/ASA/CAMP kmorales@byds.org
  MORENO, TINA BUSINESS MANAGER ASSISTANT emoreno@byds.org
  ROZEN, ARIEL DIRECTOR OF JUDAIC STUDIES arozen@byds.org
  SAPERSTEIN BARE, ALEXIS EARLY CHILDHOOD DIRECTOR abare@byds.org
  SETTON, GUIDO DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT gsetton@byds.org
  TESTA, ANNIE RECEPTIONIST atesta@byds.org
  WEINBERG, KAREN LIBRARY ASSISTANT kweinberg@byds.org
  WOOLF, MONICA LIBRARIAN mwoolf@byds.org
  NEWMAN, ALEX COUNSELOR anewman@byds.org
Nurse NGUYEN, TIFFANY NURSE tnguyen@byds.org
Maintenance SENGVONG, KAYSONE MAINTENANCE ksengvong@byds.org

2017 – 2018 Early Childhood Faculty

CDO EC 2 LESLEY MCBRIDE,
BRONIA KOSTANYAN
zzilkha@byds.org
msherman@byds.org
EC 3 MARIANA FEFER,
RIMMA CHERCHES
mfefer@byds.org
rcherches@byds.org
  EC 5 MARIA GAMERO,
TABATHA GRADNIGO
mgamero@byds.org
tgradnigo@byds.org
 
TWO’s EC 7 CINDI STEINBERG,
LISA NATES
csteinberg@byds.org
lnates@byds.org
  EC 8 SHELLY RIKLIN,
HANNAH KIRSNER
sriklin@byds.org
hkirsner@byds.org
  EC 9 ILENE FARBER
ZVIA ZILKHA
ifarber@byds.org
zzilkha@byds.org
EC 10 KATIE HERBST,
CHERYL WOLF
kherbst@byds.org
cwolf@byds.org
 
THREE’s EC 11 HAYLEY JOCHNAU,
DANA HAKIMI
hjochnau@byds.org
dhakimi@byds.org
EC 12 NANCY SADICK,
LATONYA TURNER
nsadick@byds.org
lturner@byds.org
  EC 13 MONIQUE TURNER,
MICHELLE HADAR
mturner@byds.org
mhadar@byds.org
PRE-K ES 8 LINDA MEYERSON,
JENNIFER CALLAHAN
lmeyerson@byds.org
jcallahan@byds.org
  ES 10 GRETCHEN SIGNET,
HEATHER PURCELL
gsignet@byds.org
hpurcell@byds.org
  ES 12 BONNIE SUCHART,
MELANIE SHERMAN
bsuchart@byds.org
msherman@byds.org
MUSIC  MUSIC ROOM CHRISTINE PHARES cphares@byds.org

2017 – 2018 Elementary School Faculty

ES Teachers:
Kindergarten BIRNBAUM, JOMEL GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER jbirnbaum@byds.org
  LUBEL, SAMANTHA GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER slubel@byds.org
First ADLER, RUTH GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER radler@byds.org
  ZIMMERMANN, MEAGHAN GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER mzimmermann@byds.org
Second MOST, HILARY GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER hmost@byds.org
  SHIELDS, MARLA GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER mshields@byds.org
Third CHAIT, JODI GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER jchait@byds.org
  SHAPIRO, HANNAH GENERAL STUDIES TEACHER hshapiro@byds.org
Fourth/Fifth DREYFUSS, LAURIE GENERAL STUDIES LA TEACHER ldreyfuss@byds.org
Fourth/Fifth SINGER, PAULA GENERAL STUDIES MATH TEACHER psinger@byds.org
Fourth/Fifth MELLON, CATHRYN GENERAL STUDIES SS TEACHER cmellon@byds.org
Physical Education WEISER, MELANEE KAPLAN PE TEACHER mweiser@byds.org
Art GOLD, JODI ART TEACHER jgold@byds.org
Music PHARES, CHRISTINE MUSIC TEACHER cphares@byds.org
Science 3rd thru 5th
FINKELMAN, HALEY SCIENCE TEACHER hfinkelman@byds.org
Science K thru 2nd
SILVERMAN, JACKELYN SCIENCE TEACHER jsilverman@byds.org
Spanish
SILBERMAN, DINA SPANISH TEACHER dsilberman@byds.org
Judaic Teachers:
Kindergarten OLITZKI, DENISE JUDAIC STUDIES TEACHER dolitzki@byds.org
First DANIEL, KEREN JUDAIC STUDIES TEACHER kdaniel@byds.org
Second OLITZKI, DENISE
DANIEL, KEREN
JUDAIC STUDIES TEACHERS mbernosky@byds.org
kdaniel@byds.org
Third ROZEN, ARIEL
CARASSO, LIMOR
JUDAIC STUDIES TEACHERS arozen@byds.org
lcarasso@byds.org
Fourth CARASSO, LIMOR,
MELLON, CATHYRN
JUDAIC STUDIES TEACHERS lcarasso@byds.org
cmellon@byds.org
Fifth CARASSO, LIMOR,
MELLON, CATHRYN
JUDAIC STUDIES TEACHERS lcarasso@byds.org
cmellon@byds.org
Specialist GOLAN, ALISA JUDAIC STUDIES SPECIALIST agolan@byds.org

 

2017-18 Faculty and Staff Birthday List